Teucrium Fruiticans

Teucrium Fruiticans

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
8AQ8Y35Q19T3E
EAN:
5060118087145
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Teucrium fruticans

Other names

Tree germander, Shrubby germander

Genus

Teucrium

Species

T. fruticans – T. fruticans is a bushy, borderline hardy, evergreen shrub with arching, woolly stems bearing ovate to lance-shaped, aromatic, grey-green leaves, white-woolly beneath, and racemes of whorled, pale blue flowers in summer.

Native to

Mediterranean

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Bushy

Toxicity

Toxic if ingested and may cause irritation to eyes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Teucrium Fruiticans”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.