Skimmia reevesiana

Skimmia reevesiana

Customer Rating:
5/5

£13.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
PNA1G5S8ZV9HG
EAN:
3990596004971
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Skimmia japonica subsp. reevesiana

Other names

Reeves skimmia, Skimmia japonica ‘Reevesiana’

Genus

Skimmia

Species

S. japonica subsp. reevesiana – S. japonica subsp. reevesiana is an upright, domed, evergreen shrub with glossy, elliptic, dark green leaves and, in spring, dense panicles of tiny, fragrant, star-shaped, white flowers, often flushed red or pink, followed by bright red fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers and foliage are fragrant.

Habit

Upright, Domed

Toxicity

Berries may cause stomach upset if ingested.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Skimmia reevesiana”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.