Sarcoccca ruscifolia Dragon Gate

Sarcoccca ruscifolia Dragon Gate

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
WEJ5KZH0J8GPW
EAN:
5060118168301
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Sarcococca ruscifolia var. chinensis ‘Dragon Gate’

Other names

Sarcococca ‘Roy Lancaster’ , Sarcococca ruscifolia ‘Dragon Gate’ , Fragrant sarcococca ‘Dragon Gate’, Fragrant Chinese sarcococca ‘Dragon Gate’, Sarcococca ruscifolia var. chinensis ‘Dragon’s Gate’

Genus

Sarcococca

Variety or Cultivar

‘Dragon Gate’ _ ‘Dragon Gate’ is a compact, dense, bushy, evergreen shrub with ovate, pointed, glossy, dark green leaves and clusters of small, fragrant, creamy-white flowers in winter followed by spherical, dark red fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Dense

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sarcoccca ruscifolia Dragon Gate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.