Pieris Mountain Fire

Pieris Mountain Fire

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
R474KGP0761M2
EAN:
5413953024293
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Pieris japonica ‘Mountain Fire’

Other names

Japanese pieris ‘Mountain Fire’, Lily of the Valley bush, Andromeda

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

‘Mountain Fire’ _ ‘Mountain Fire’ is an evergreen shrub with shiny, ovate leaves that emerge red, then change to bronze then dark green. In spring, it bears densly packed racemes of bell-shaped, white flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris Mountain Fire”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.