Pieris jap Sarabande

Pieris jap Sarabande

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
52WFSRSCRJTB4
EAN:
3990596004742
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Pieris japonica ‘Sarabande’

Other names

Pieris ‘Sarabande’, Andromeda ‘Sarabande’, Lily-of-the-valley shrub ‘Sarabande’, Japanese pieris ‘Sarabande’, Fire of the forest ‘Sarabande’, Pieris japonica ‘Sarabonde’

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

‘Sarabande’ _ ‘Sarabande’ is a compact, upright, evergreen shrub with oblong to lance-shaped, glossy, dark green leaves, flushed bronze when young, and panicles of fragrant, urn-shaped, white flowers in late spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Upright

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris jap Sarabande”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.