Pieris jap Bonfire 2 ltr pot

Pieris jap Bonfire 2 ltr pot

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
XH8DPC47P1C1G
EAN:
3990596004742
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Pieris japonica ‘Bonfire’

Other names

Pieris ‘Bonfire’

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

‘Bonfire’ _ ‘Bonfire’ is a small evergreen shrub with variegated leaf continously changing throughout the year and may produce white, pink, or red flowers in early spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris jap Bonfire 2 ltr pot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.