Pieris jap Little Heath 2 ltr pot

Pieris jap Little Heath 2 ltr pot

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
ZWDK0ZSKY4602
EAN:
3990596004742
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Pieris japonica ‘Little Heath’

Other names

Pieris ‘Little Heath’

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

‘Little Heath’ _ ‘Little Heath’ is a dwarf, compact shrub with dark green leaves edged in silver (pink when young) and white flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris jap Little Heath 2 ltr pot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.