Pieris Forest Flame 10 ltr pot

Pieris Forest Flame 10 ltr pot

Customer Rating:
5/5

£34.99

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
1RPC38NKMESR0
EAN:
3990596004964
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Pieris ‘Forest Flame’

Other names

Pieris ‘Forest Flame’, Pieris japonica ‘Forest Flame’

Genus

Pieris

Variety or Cultivar

‘Forest Flame’ _ ‘Forest Flame’ is an evergreen shrub with green foliage that starts off red, changes to pink and cream and finally becomes green. Panicles of small, cream flowers are produced in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact

Toxicity

Leaves and flower nectar may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pieris Forest Flame 10 ltr pot”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.