Photinia Red Robin

Photinia Red Robin

Customer Rating:
5/5

£62.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
YMNZWV7D0884W
EAN:
5060118189689
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Photinia x fraseri ‘Red Robin’

Other names

Christmas berry ‘Red Robin’, Photinia ‘Red Robin’

Genus

Photinia

Species

P. x fraseri ‘Red Robin’ – P. x fraseri ‘Red Robin’ is an evergreen shrub with red leaves that turn green as they mature. Panicles of creamy-white flowers are produced in spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Photinia Red Robin”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.