Phormium Yellow Wave

Phormium Yellow Wave

Customer Rating:
5/5

£29.99

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
MBENPAGBM1T90
EAN:
5060118187463
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Phormium ‘Yellow Wave’

Other names

Flax lily ‘Yellow Wave’

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

‘Yellow Wave’ _ ‘Yellow Wave’ is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with long, arching, leathery, strap-shaped, mid-green leaves, heavily striped with bright yellow.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Arching

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Phormium Yellow Wave”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.