Phormium Tenax

Phormium Tenax

Customer Rating:
5/5

£52.99

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
G0JAC0R7R844P
EAN:
5060118106679
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Phormium tenax

Other names

New Zealand flax, Common flax lily, Flax bush, New Zealand hemp

Genus

Phormium

Species

P. tenax – P. tenax forms a clump of dark grey-green, evergreen, strap-shaped leaves and a panicle of red flowers.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Phormium Tenax”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.