Phormium Jester

Phormium Jester

Customer Rating:
5/5

£29.99

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
MZQ4E1JE80E8W
EAN:
5060118073957
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Phormium ‘Jester’

Other names

Flax lily ‘Jester’, New Zealand flax ‘Jester’, Phormium tenax ‘Jester’

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

‘Jester’ _ ‘Jester’ is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with linear, upright, pink leaves with bright green margins and, on occasion, tubular, dull red flowers borne on erect stems in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Phormium Jester”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.