Phormium Golden Ray

Phormium Golden Ray

Customer Rating:
5/5

£29.99

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
CSK2KGEGST1Y6
EAN:
5060118196977
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Phormium ‘Gold Ray’

Other names

Flax lily ‘Gold Ray’, New Zealand flax ‘Gold Ray’, Phormium ‘Golden Ray’

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

‘Gold Ray’ _ ‘Gold Ray’ is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial bearing broad, linear, upright to pendulous, leathery, mid-green leaves with creamy-yellow margins and orange-red edges. On occasion, and only when plants are mature, panicles of tubular, yellow flowers bloom on erect, leafless stems in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Clump-forming, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Phormium Golden Ray”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.