Phormium Black Velvet

Phormium Black Velvet

Customer Rating:
5/5

£34.99

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
V9HWFHWXVQRYR
EAN:
5060118199022
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Phormium ‘Black Velvet’

Other names

Flax lily ‘Black Velvet’, New Zealand flax ‘Black Velvet’, Phormium ‘Seivel’

Genus

Phormium

Variety or Cultivar

‘Black Velvet’ _ ‘Black Velvet’ is a clump-forming, evergreen perennial with leathery, sword-shaped, upright to arching, dark maroon leaves. Tall panicles of tubular, reddish-purple flowers are seldom produced.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Arching, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Phormium Black Velvet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.