Photinia fraseri Pink Marble (frame)

Photinia fraseri Pink Marble (frame)

Customer Rating:
5/5

£220.00

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
8QM5VQ96RRVKM
EAN:
3990596005008
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Photinia x fraseri ‘Cassini’

Other names

Christmas berry ‘Cassini’, Red-tipped photinia ‘Cassini’, Fraser photinia ‘Cassini’, Photina ‘Pink Marble’, Photinia x fraseri ‘Pink Marble’

Genus

Photinia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Cassini’ _ ‘Cassini’ is an upright to spreading, evergreen shrub with red new shoots and leathery, lance-shaped to elliptic, red leaves with pink margins when young, turning green with pink margins and finally maturing to green with white margins and silver splashes. Small white flowers bloom in mid- to late spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Photinia fraseri Pink Marble (frame)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.