Philadelphus Snowbelle

Philadelphus Snowbelle

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
RD3YXPM2YCZCW
EAN:
5060118162095
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Philadelphus ‘Snowbelle’

Other names

Mock orange ‘Snowbelle’

Genus

Philadelphus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Snowbelle’ _ ‘Snowbelle’ is a compact, upright, deciduous shrub with ovate, dark green leaves and fragrant, double, white flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented

Habit

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philadelphus Snowbelle”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.