Philadelphus Belle Etoile AGM

Philadelphus Belle Etoile AGM

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
67SRXZMAFZAF2
EAN:
5060118073599
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Philadelphus ‘Belle Etoile’

Other names

Mock orange ‘Belle Etoile’, Philadelphus x lemoinei ‘Belle Etoile’

Genus

Philadelphus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Belle Etoile’ _ ‘Belle Etoile’ has arching growth with ovate leaves and strongly scented single white flowers, flushed purple in the centre.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented

Habit

Arching, Branching, Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philadelphus Belle Etoile AGM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.