Philadelphus Manteau d'hermine

Philadelphus Manteau d'hermine

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
W93XVC57GZ48M
EAN:
5060118073681
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Philadelphus ‘Manteau d’Hermine’

Other names

Mock orange ‘Manteau d’Hermine’, Philadelphus ‘Manteau d Hermine’

Genus

Philadelphus

Variety or Cultivar

‘Manteau d’Hermine’ _ ‘Manteau d’Hermine’ is a compact, bushy, deciduous shrub with arching stems bearing elliptic, pointed, light to mid-green leaves and racemes of strongly fragrant, double, creamy-white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flowers

Habit

Arching, Bushy, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philadelphus Manteau d’hermine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.