Nandina Dometica Flirt

Nandina Dometica Flirt

Customer Rating:
5/5

£13.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
TY731JP7KK6VA
EAN:
5060118194676
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Nandina domestica ‘Flirt’

Other names

Heavenly bamboo ‘Flirt’, Nandina domestica ‘Murasaki’

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

‘Flirt’ _ ‘Flirt’ is a compact, bushy to mound-forming, evergreen or semi-evergreen shrub bearing pinnate, dark blue-green leaves divided into narrowly lance-shaped leaflets, red to reddish-purple when young. Panicles of tiny, white flowers in late spring and early summer are followed by red fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina Dometica Flirt”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.