Nandina domestica Lemon - Lime

Nandina domestica Lemon - Lime

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
JP87BTPRH443W
EAN:
3990596004728
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Nandina domestica ‘Lemon-Lime’

Other names

Heavenly bamboo ‘Lemon-Lime’, Nandina domestica ‘Magical Lemon Lime’, Nandina domestica ‘Lemlim’, Nandina domestica ‘Lemon Lime’

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

‘Lemon-Lime’ _ ‘Lemon-Lime’ is a compact, upright to rounded, evergreen or semi-evergreen shrub bearing pinnate, dark green leaves with lance-shaped leaflets, bright green to yellow-green when young. This cultivar does not flower or bear fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rounded, Compact, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina domestica Lemon – Lime”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.