Nandina domestica Twilight

Nandina domestica Twilight

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
4JKJCS55D4X78
EAN:
3990596004728
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Nandina domestica ‘Twilight’

Other names

Heavenly bamboo ‘Twilight’

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

‘Twilight’ _ ‘Twilight’ is an upright, bushy, evergreen or semi-evergreen shrub bearing pinnate leaves divided into narrowly lance-shaped leaflets, bright pink when young, turning white-splashed, dark green before turning all green by summer. Panicles of tiny, white flowers in late spring and early summer are rarely followed by red fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina domestica Twilight”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.