Nandina domestica Obsessed

Nandina domestica Obsessed

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
BGJ2Q1D3B2SN4
EAN:
3990596004728
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Nandina domestica ‘Obsessed’

Other names

Nandina domestica ‘Seika’, Heavenly bamboo ‘Obsessed’, Nandina domestica ‘Obsession’

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

‘Obsessed’ _ ‘Obsessed’ is a compact, upright, dense, evergreen shrub bearing pinnate leaves with lance-shaped, dark green leaflets, bright red when young, and conical panicles of small white flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Dense, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina domestica Obsessed”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.