Nandina domestica Firepower

Nandina domestica Firepower

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
MWS3RDWCKZWZG
EAN:
3990596004728
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Nandina domestica ‘Fire Power’

Other names

Heavenly bamboo ‘Fire Power’, Nandina domestica ‘Firepower’

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

‘Fire Power’ _ ‘Fire Power’ is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with pinnate leaves divided into lance-shaped yellow-green leaflets turning orange and red in autumn. This cultivar does not produce flowers or fruit.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina domestica Firepower”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.