Nandina domestica Blush Pink

Nandina domestica Blush Pink

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
8MJJXK4CJJ8HR
EAN:
3990596004728
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Nandina domestica ‘Blush Pink’

Other names

Heavenly bamboo ‘Blush Pink’, Nandina domestica ‘Aka’

Genus

Nandina

Variety or Cultivar

‘Blush Pink’ _ ‘Blush Pink’ is a compact, upright to rounded, evergreen or semi-evergreen shrub bearing pinnate leaves with lance-shaped leaves emerging reddish-pink to reddish-purple, turning green by the following year. This cultivar does not flower.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rounded, Compact, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nandina domestica Blush Pink”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.