Magnolia x loebneri Leonard Messel

Magnolia x loebneri Leonard Messel

Customer Rating:
5/5

£16.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
3P7YYS46JTQE8
EAN:
5060118184042
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Magnolia x loebneri ‘Leonard Messel’

Other names

Magnolia ‘Leonard Messel’

Genus

Magnolia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Leonard Messel’ _ ‘Leonard Messel’ is a vigorous, medium-sized, deciduous shrub or small tree, with narrow ovate leaves about 12cm in length. Flowers are lilac-pink and paler in the center with a lovely scent. The flowers grow to 10cm in width, with about twelve narrow tepals, and open before the leaves.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Flower

Habit

Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnolia x loebneri Leonard Messel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.