Magnolia grandiflora Exmouth

Magnolia grandiflora Exmouth

Customer Rating:
5/5

£38.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
2XSKKYJE121M8
EAN:
5060118148129
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Magnolia grandiflora ‘Exmouth’

Other names

Evergreen magnolia ‘Exmouth’

Genus

Magnolia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Exmouth’ _ ‘Exmouth’ is a large evergreen tree with large, fragrant cream flowers from mid-spring to early autumn. It can take 10 years to flower.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Flowers are richly fragrant.

Tree shape

Conical

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Magnolia grandiflora Exmouth”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.