Leucothoe Zeblid

Leucothoe Zeblid

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
D55P6JFSM8JF2
EAN:
3990596004704
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Leucothoe ‘Scarletta’

Other names

Dog hobble ‘Scarletta’, Leucothoe walteri ‘Scarletta’, Swith ivy ‘Scarletta’, Leucothoe ‘Zeblid’, Leucothoe axillaris ‘Scarletta’, Leucothoe fontanesiana ‘Scarletta’

Genus

Leucothoe

Variety or Cultivar

‘Scarletta’ _ ‘Scarletta’ is a spreading, evergreen shrub with leathery, oblong to lance-shaped leaves, reddish-purple when young, maturing dark green, and turning reddish-bronze in autumn and winter. Racemes of cylindrical or urn-shaped, white flowers bloom in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Leucothoe Zeblid”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.