Leucothoe Carinella

Leucothoe Carinella

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
2W348Q9M6P46C
EAN:
3990596004704
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Leucothoe ‘Carinella’

Other names

Dog hobble ‘Carinella’, Leucothoe ‘Zebekot’

Genus

Leucothoe

Variety or Cultivar

‘Carinella’ _ ‘Carinella’ is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with narrowly ovate, glossy, dark green leaves, red-flushed when young and turning maroon in autumn. Racemes of small, white, bell-shaped flowers bloom in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Leucothoe Carinella”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.