Lavandula Stoechas

Lavandula Stoechas

Customer Rating:
5/5

£5.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
86TD5S64YH0SW
EAN:
3990596003547
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Lavandula stoechas

Other names

French lavender

Genus

Lavandula

Species

L. stoechas – L. stoechas is a vigorous, upright, evergreen shrub with narrow, silver-green leaves. In summer it bears dense spikes of deep-violet flowers with pinky-purple bracts.

Native to

Mediterranean

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The leaves are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandula Stoechas”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.