Lavandula inter Phenomenal

Lavandula inter Phenomenal

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
MYHCFQ0REGM02
EAN:
5060118181355
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Lavandula x intermedia ‘Phenomenal’

Other names

Lavender ‘Phenomenal’, Lavandin ‘Phenomenal’, Lavandula x intermedia ‘Niko’

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

‘Phenomenal’ _ ‘Phenomenal’ is a bushy, evergreen shrub with slender, upright stems bearing linear, strongly aromatic, grey-green leaves and terminal spikes of fragrant, purple-blue flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are strongly fragrant and suitable for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandula inter Phenomenal”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.