Lavandula angustifolia Rosea

Lavandula angustifolia Rosea

Customer Rating:
5/5

£3.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
E07EEV4Z98YA6
EAN:
3990596004698
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia ‘Rosea’

Other names

Lavender ‘Rosea’, Lavender ‘Jean Davis’

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

‘Rosea’ _ ‘Rosea’ is a bushy, compact, evergreen shrub with linear, grey-green leaves and dense spikes of pale pink flowers borne on long stalks in mid- to late summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandula angustifolia Rosea”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.