Lavandula angustifolia Munstead

Lavandula angustifolia Munstead

Customer Rating:
5/5

£3.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
ATE6RDPJKZNKC
EAN:
3990596004698
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia ‘Munstead’

Other names

English lavender ‘Munstead’, Lavandula angustifolia ‘Munstead Dwarf’ , Lavandula ‘Dwarf Munstead’ , Lavandula ‘Munstead’

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

‘Munstead’ _ ‘Munstead’ is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with upright stems bearing linear, grey-green leaves and dense spikes of small, strongly fragrant, purple-blue flowres in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandula angustifolia Munstead”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.