Lavandula angustifolia Hidcote

Lavandula angustifolia Hidcote

Customer Rating:
5/5

£3.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
XT9NZVANHJTD0
EAN:
3990596004698
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia ‘Hidcote’

Other names

English lavender ‘Hidcote’, Lavandula spica ‘Hidcote Purple’ , Lavandula ‘Hidcote’ , Lavandula ‘Hidcote Blue’ , Lavender Hidcote, Lavandula angustifolia ‘Hidcote Blue’

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

‘Hidcote’ _ ‘Hidcote’ is a compact, bushy, evergreen shrub with linear, silver-grey leaves and upright stems bearing dense spikes of fragrant, purple flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are highly scented. Good for drying.

Habit

Upright, Bushy

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandula angustifolia Hidcote”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.