Lavandula angustifolia Alba

Lavandula angustifolia Alba

Customer Rating:
5/5

£3.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
ACNPYWMXXPQ1E
EAN:
3990596004698
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Lavandula angustifolia ‘Alba’

Other names

English lavender ‘Alba’, White English lavender

Genus

Lavandula

Variety or Cultivar

‘Alba’ _ ”Alba’ is a bushy, evergreen shrub with slender, upright stems bearing linear, aromatic, grey-green leaves and terminal spikes of fragrant, white flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

The flowers are strongly fragrant and suitable for drying.

Habit

Compact, Bushy, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavandula angustifolia Alba”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.