Ilex meserveae Blue Angel

Ilex meserveae Blue Angel

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
DW31YVE7KQVJE
EAN:
3990596004940
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Ilex x meserveae ‘Blue Angel’

Other names

Blue holly ‘Blue Angel’, Ilex x meserveae ‘Conang’

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

‘Blue Angel’ _ ‘Blue Angel’ is a female, evergreen shrub with shiny, dark blue-green, spiny leaves and dark purple stems. Small creamy-white flowers in spring are followed by red berries in autumn and winter.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Dense, Erect

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ilex meserveae Blue Angel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.