Ilex aquifolium Myrtifolia

Ilex aquifolium Myrtifolia

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
JRDVX03KMJKWT
EAN:
3990596004940
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Ilex aquifolium ‘Myrtifolia’

Other names

Holly ‘Myrtifolia’, English holly ‘Myrtifolia’, Pineapple holly ‘Myrtifolia’

Genus

Ilex

Variety or Cultivar

‘Myrtifolia’ _ ‘Myrtifolia’ is an upright to rounded, dense, male evergreen shrub with purple young shoots, small, glossy, spiny, lance-shaped, dark green leaves and insignificant, dull white flowers in late spring or early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Tree shape

Conical

Toxicity

Berries may cause discomfort if ingested.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ilex aquifolium Myrtifolia”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.