Hydrangea petiolaris Silver Lining

Hydrangea petiolaris Silver Lining

Customer Rating:
5/5

£14.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
MR8Y4M62W4SEY
EAN:
3990596004681
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris ‘Silver Lining’

Other names

Climbing hydrangea ‘Silver Lining’, Hydrangea petiolaris ‘Silver Lining’

Genus

Hydrangea

Variety or Cultivar

‘Silver Lining’ _ ‘Silver Lining’ is a vigorous, woody, deciduous climber forming clinging aerial roots, ovate to heart-shaped, dark grey-green leaves with irregular, cream margins, and large, domed clusters of white flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage may aggravate skin allergies.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrangea petiolaris Silver Lining”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.