Hydrangea petiolaris Flying Saucer

Hydrangea petiolaris Flying Saucer

Customer Rating:
5/5

£14.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
QVVY7SMRGVR3P
EAN:
-
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris ‘Flying Saucer’

Other names

Climbing hydrangea ‘Flying Saucer’, Hydrangea petiolaris ‘Flying Saucer’

Genus

Hydrangea

Variety or Cultivar

‘Flying Saucer’ _ ‘Flying Saucer’ is a vigorous, woody, deciduous climber forming clinging aerial roots, ovate to heart-shaped, mid-
to dark green leaves and large, domed clusters of creamy-white flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage may aggravate skin allergies.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrangea petiolaris Flying Saucer”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.