Hydrangea Petiolaris 3ltr

Hydrangea Petiolaris 3ltr

Customer Rating:
5/5

£14.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
V2EP01E78GD7C
EAN:
5060118065167
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hydrangea anomala subsp. petiolaris

Other names

Climbing hydrangea, Hydrangea petiolaris

Genus

Hydrangea

Species

H. anomala subsp. petiolaris – H. anomala subsp. petiolaris is a deciduous shrub usually grown as a self-clinging climber, but also suitable for cultivation as a stand alone shrub. It has fresh-green, serrated, ovate leaves and in early summer, bears large, pretty, white lace-cap flowers. It is a useful climber for North-facing walls and fences.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Climbing

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage may aggravate skin allergies.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrangea Petiolaris 3ltr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.