Hydrangea paniculata

Hydrangea paniculata

Customer Rating:
5/5

£47.75

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
Q9GYRZBHV1HM4
EAN:
3990596004827
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hydrangea paniculata

Other names

Paniculate hydrangea, Panicled hydrangea

Genus

Hydrangea

Species

H. paniculata – H. paniculata is an upright to spreading, deciduous shrub with ovate, toothed, dark green leaves and, from late summer into autumn, large, conical panicles of pink-flushed, white sterile flowers and smaller, creamy-white fertile flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading, Upright

Toxicity

Can cause mild stomach upset if ingested and contact with foliage

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hydrangea paniculata”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.