Hebe pinguifolia Sutherlandii

Hebe pinguifolia Sutherlandii

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.50

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
YC5S96XNXX10C
EAN:
3990596005152
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hebe pinguifolia ‘Sutherlandii’

Other names

Hebe ‘Sutherlandii’ , Hebe sutherlandii

Genus

Hebe

Variety or Cultivar

‘Sutherlandii’ _ ‘Sutherlandii’ is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with oval, silvery, grey-green leaves and dense spikes of small white flowers from late spring to early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hebe pinguifolia Sutherlandii”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.