Hebe pinguifolia Pagei

Hebe pinguifolia Pagei

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.50

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
ETP3SSSHXRXHP
EAN:
3990596005152
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hebe pinguifolia ‘Pagei’

Other names

Hebe ‘Pagei’

Genus

Hebe

Variety or Cultivar

‘Pagei’ _ ‘Pagei’ is a dwarf, mat-forming evergreen shrub with small, silvery-grey leaves and small, spikes of white flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rounded to broadly spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hebe pinguifolia Pagei”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.