Hebe odora New Zealand Gold

Hebe odora New Zealand Gold

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.50

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
PM9H014B1GWFT
EAN:
3990596005152
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hebe odora ‘New Zealand Gold’

Other names

Boxleaf hebe ‘New Zealand Gold’, Veronica odora ‘New Zealand Gold’, Hebe buxifolia ‘New Zealand Gold’, Box-leaf hebe ‘New Zealand Gold’

Genus

Hebe

Variety or Cultivar

‘New Zealand Gold’ _ ‘New Zealand Gold’ is a compact, rounded to mound-forming, evergreen shrub with upright stems bearing small, ovate to elliptic, glossy, dark green leaves with narrow, golden-yellow margins and short, terminal racemes of white flowers in early to midsummer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming, Rounded

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hebe odora New Zealand Gold”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.