Hebe Albicans Red Edge 2ltr

Hebe Albicans Red Edge 2ltr

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
3K6PV7D95T4GT
EAN:
5060118062883
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hebe ‘Red Edge’

Other names

Hebe albicans ‘Red Edge’, Hebe ‘Red Edge’, Shrubby veronica ‘Red Edge’

Genus

Hebe

Variety or Cultivar

‘Red Edge’ _ ‘Red Edge’ is a small evergreen shrub with oblong, blue-grey leaves edged in red in winter and pale-mauve, white flower spikes in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Rounded to broadly spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hebe Albicans Red Edge 2ltr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.