Hebe adenda Katrina

Hebe adenda Katrina

Customer Rating:
5/5

£7.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
Y25AKZMCMXBDC
EAN:
3990596004322
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Hebe ‘Golden Katrina’

Other names

Hebe ‘Golden Katrina’, Hebe ‘Addenda Golden Katrina’

Genus

Hebe

Variety or Cultivar

‘Golden Katrina’ _ ‘Golden Katrina’ is a compact, upright, bushy, evergreen shrub bearing broadly elliptic, grey-green leaves with pale yellow margins and dense racemes of purple flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright, Compact, Bushy

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hebe adenda Katrina”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.