Forsythia x Intermedia Nimbus

Forsythia x Intermedia Nimbus

Customer Rating:
5/5

£9.95

Only 1 left in stock

PRODUCT CODE:
JEBCG3VH43B8M
EAN:
5060118193310
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Forsythia x intermedia ‘Nimbus’

Other names

Forsythia ‘Nimbus’, Patio forsythia ‘Nimbus’, Forsythia x intermedia ‘Show Off Sugar Baby’

Genus

Forsythia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Nimbus’ _ ‘Nimbus’ is a vigorous, compact, upright, wide-spreading, deciduous shrub with ovate, toothed, mid-green leaves and lightly fragrant, bright yellow flowers in spring before the leaves emerge.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Spreading, Upright

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Forsythia x Intermedia Nimbus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.