Forsythia X Inter. Lynwood 2ltr

Forsythia X Inter. Lynwood 2ltr

Customer Rating:
5/5

£8.95

Out of stock

PRODUCT CODE:
HXHPKVJH7BNAE
EAN:
5060118060711
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Forsythia x intermedia ‘Lynwood’

Other names

Forsythia ‘Lynwood’

Genus

Forsythia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Lynwood’ _ ‘Lynwood’ is a deciduous shrub with erect branches. It produces an abundance of yellow flowers on bare stems in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Forsythia X Inter. Lynwood 2ltr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.