Fatsia Spiders Web

Fatsia Spiders Web

Customer Rating:
5/5

£29.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
VWWVW1EK4JZ7T
EAN:
3990596003691
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Fatsia japonica ‘Spider’s Web’

Other names

Speckled Japanese aralia, Japanese aralia ‘Spider’s Web’

Genus

Fatsia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Spider’s Web’ _ ‘Spider’s Web’ is a bushy, rounded, suckering, evergreen shrub with leathery, glossy, deeply-lobed, dark green leaves, heavily speckled creamy-white. Clusters of small white flowers in autumn are followed by black fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Rounded, Suckering

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fatsia Spiders Web”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.