Fargesia nitida

Fargesia nitida

Customer Rating:
5/5

£19.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
0M18MG18GC1KY
EAN:
3990596004056
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Fargesia nitida

Other names

Chinese fountain bamboo, Fountain bamboo, Arundinaria nitida, Sinarundinaria nitida

Genus

Fargesia

Species

F. nitida – F. nitida is a fine bamboo with arching, purple-tinged canes and slender leaves.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Upright

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fargesia nitida”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.