Euonymus White Spire

Euonymus White Spire

Customer Rating:
5/5

£12.95

In stock

PRODUCT CODE:
BDP7Y5E71RVJ0
EAN:
3990596004926
CATEGORY:

Description

Botanical name

Euonymus japonicus ‘White Spire’

Other names

Japanese spindle ‘White Spire’

Genus

Euonymus

Variety or Cultivar

‘White Spire’ _ ‘White Spire’ is a compact, narrowly columnar, evergreen shrub bearing ovate to broadly lance-shaped, toothed, dark grey-green leaves with irregular, creamy-white margins. Insignificant, green flowers bloom in late spring or early summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming

Toxicity

All parts may cause severe discomfort if ingested.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Euonymus White Spire”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Your CART

Your cart is currently empty.

Your cart is currently empty.